Staff List

The Royal School

Head

Mrs Pippa Smithson

 

The Royal Prep School

Mrs Kerrie Daunter, Head of the Prep School

 

Prep School Leadership Team
Mrs Kerrie Daunter, Head of the Prep School

Miss Jenny De La Force, Deputy Head

Mrs Susan Mattingly, Timetabler

Mrs Clare Mee, Assessment & Attainment Lead

 

Little Sailors Nursery

Ms Jodi Bonner, Bank EYFS

Ms Georgia Bowden, Bank EYFS

Ms Natasha Burrows, Nursery Practitioner

Ms Alexandra Culmer, Deputy Daycare Manager

Ms Justine Davies, Nursery Practitioner / ASC Assistant

Ms Jemima Davis, Nursery Practitioner

Ms Nina Dixon, Nursery Practitioner

Mrs Clare Elliott, Nursery Manager

Ms Nicolette Gostelow, Nursery Practitioner

Ms Joanne Harrington, Nursery Practitioner

Ms Sarah Hatherley, Nursery Practitioner

Ms Juliette Hayward, Bank Daycare / Nursery Practitioner

Ms Florence Jones-Burton, Nursery Practitioner

Ms Laura Kennington, Nursery Practitioner

Ms Alida Lyons, Nursery Practitioner

Ms Sarah Root, Nursery Practitioner

Ms Isobel Smith, Bank EYFS

Ms Eleanor Stevenson, Nursery Practitioner

Ms Donna Thorn, Nursery Practitioner

Mrs Amanda Vaus, Daycare Manager

Miss Jade Vaus, Deputy Nursery Manager

Ms Nikki Walpole, Nursery Assistant

Ms Jennifer Walter, Nursery Practitioner

Miss Samantha Walter, Deputy Nursery Manager

 

Prep School

Ms Samantha Baillon , Teacher/CRA

Mr Ben Baldwin, Teacher of PE

Mrs Sonia Cartwright, Head of Sport & PE

Mrs Karen Causton, Teacher

Miss Samantha Collins, Teacher

Mrs Caroline Davy, Head of Music

Miss Jenny De la force, Deputy Head

Miss Hannah Enticknap, Teacher

Mrs Elizabeth Fernandez, SENDCO

Mrs Thiphaine Guegan, Teacher of French

Mr David Guest, Teacher

Mrs Natacha Hayward, Teacher of French / After School Care Assistant

Mrs Lesley Hudson, Teacher

Mrs Susan Mattingly, Timetabler / Teacher

Mrs Clare Mee, Assessment & Attainment Lead / Teacher

Mr Kieran Nock, Teacher of ICT & Computing / Breakfast Club Supervisor

Mrs Elizabeth O'Mahony, Teacher

 

Support Staff

Mrs Katherine Anderson, Teaching Assistant

Ms Fiona Balchin, After School Club Co-ordinator

Ms Tracey Booker, Evening Cleaner

Mrs Connie Chuter, Domestic Assistant

Mrs Valerie Cooper, PA to the Head

Mr Nenito Dorado, Evening Cleaner

Mrs Jill Edwards, Reprographics Technician

Ms Sally Gray, After School Care Assistant

Ms Nicolette Gostelow, SEN Support

Ms Donna Jackson, Domestic Assistant

Ms Martine Jones, Classroom/Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Catherine Langley, Classroom Assistant

Ms Wendy Noble, Classroom Assistant

Mrs Suzanna Priest, School Secretary

Mrs Carole Shuff, Domestic Assistant

Mr Paul Shuff, Maintenance

Mrs Samantha Sutcliffe, School Secretary

Mrs Breda Turner, Lunchtime Assistant

Ms Irene Voice, Domestic Assistant

Mrs Nicola Walker, Registered Nurse

Mrs Charlotte Wattie, Classroom Assistant

 

Peripatetic Staff

Mrs Sophie Neish, Cookery Club Provider

Mr Stephen Grubb, Sports coach

Mr Oliver Fricker, Judo teacher

Mr Oliver Meaker, Managing Director Little Footy Stars

Ms Hilary Marston, Ballet teacher

Mrs Joanna Juneja, Yoga teacher

Mr Ian Anthony Bicknell, Tennis coach

Mr Nicholas Sharratt, Golf coach

Miss Gemma Wiltshire, Tennis coach

Mr Stephen Knowles, Guitar Teacher 

Mr Barnaby Lowe, Trumpet Teacher

Mr Simon Diggens, Flute Teacher

Ms Allyxa Ruby, Cello Teacher

Ms Elizabeth Lindley, Piano Teacher

Ms Sally Cartwright, Clarinet & Saxophone Teacher

Mr Stuart Croucher, Drum Teacher

Ms Amanda O'Brien, Piano Teacher

Ms Helen Dromey, Violin teacher

Ms Martene Grimson, Singing Teacher

 

The Royal Senior School

Mrs Pippa Smithson, Head

 

Senior School Leadership Team

Mrs Pippa Smithson, Head

Mr Darren Ogden, Bursar

Mr Paul Norman, Deputy Head Academic

Ms Hayley Robinson, Deputy Head Pastoral

Mr Stewart Conley-Harper, Assistant Head Logistics & Technology

 

English Department

Mrs Asha Heys-Limonard    

Mrs Sarah McCaul, Head of Department

 

Mathematics Department

Mrs Teresa Bowden, Head of Department

Mrs Jane Crane         

Mr Vernon Seddon

Mrs Elizabeth Evans 

 

Science Department

Mr Philip Holden

Dr Simon Pyburn      

Mr Craig Scott           

Mr Glen Simmons, Head of Department

 

Art and Design Technology

Mr Rupert Davies                 

Mrs Philippa Lane    

Mrs Janine Sankey

Mr David John, Head of Department

           

Computer Science

Mr Daniel Chandler

 

Drama

Mr Edward Taylor-Gooby, Head of Lower School

Mrs Elizabeth Brinsden       

 

Media Studies

Mrs Melanie Cox

 

EAL

Rachel Hockham, Head of Department      

 

Economics & Business Studies

Mr Michael Carragher

 

Humanities

Ms Katie Allison-Guy, Head of Department

Mrs Joanna Cook, Lay Chaplain

Mrs Cerian Parker-Yeates, Head of Sixth Form

Mrs Rebecca Salt, Head of Upper School

Mrs Carolyn Warner

 

Modern Foreign Languages

Valerie Henbury-Demargne, Head of Department

Mrs Lara Morley       

 

Music

Miss Joanna Hart, Head of Department

 

PE

Miss Elouise Whitworth, Head of Girls PE

Mr Lee Tindal, Head of Department

Miss Lara Peters, Lacrosse Coach

Mrs Joanna Roberts

 

Psychology

Mrs Karen Cox          

 

SEND

Mrs Emma Ferguson, Head of Department

Mrs Sally Waghorn, Learning Support Assistant

Ms Julia Harrison, Learning Support Assistant

Ms Alexandra Herring, Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Lorraine Miles, Learning Support Teacher

Ms Shuhana Hossain, Learning Support Assistant

Ms Ann Edwards, Learning Support Teacher

 

Support Staff

Mrs Suzanne Baker, Medical Centre - Sister

Ms Kit Bithrey-George, Head of Admissions

Mrs Marcia Bourne, Exams Officer and Data Administrator

Mr David Bowden, Maintenance

Mrs Denise Clarke, PA to the Head

Ms Kathryn Cooper, Domestic Assistant

Ms Amanda Duke, Domestic Assistant / Evening Cleaner

Mrs Jane Dunningham, School Secretary

Mr Craig Ellerker, Network Manager

Mrs Elizabeth Forster, Minibus Driver

Mrs Katharine Fry, Careers Adviser

Ms Linda Gardner, Domestic Assistant

Mrs Silvia Gili, HR Assistant

Ms Beatriz Guzman, Domestic Assistant / Evening Cleaner

Mr David Harry, Maintenance

Mrs Deborah Hockley, Bursar’s Assistant

Ms Rebecca Holland, Senior Lab Technician

Mr Jason Hughes, Maintenance

Mr Marc Hughes, Facilities Manager

Mrs Claire Jackson, Art Technician/LSA

Mrs Kirsten King, HR Manager

Mrs Samantha Kingshott, Marketing & Admissions Secretary

Mr Sam Lague, Groundsman

Mr John Lally, Maintenance

Ms Stefania Lanesi, Domestic Supervisor

Mrs Sarah Lomax, QEII Boarding House Parent

Mr Ian Lomax, QEII Boarding House Parent

Mr Anthony Marks, Estates Manager

Ms Viorica Miron, Domestic Assistant / Evening Cleaner

Mrs Sarah Motley, PA to SLT

Mr Darren Ogden, Bursar

Mr Peter Pang, Minibus Driver

Mr Sebastiano Piglio, Maintenance / Minibus Driver

Mrs Karen Rowden, Bursar’s Assistant

Mr Samuel Scott, IT Technician / Boarding Assistant

Mr Stephen Swan, Minibus Driver

Mrs Zoe Taylor, Marketing Coordinator

Ms Suzanne Thomas-Webb, Examinations Invigilator

Mrs Diana Warr, Medical Centre - Senior Sister

Mr Raymond Wenman, Minibus Driver

Mrs Camilla Whelehan, Marketing & Admissions

 

Peripatetic Staff

Mrs Joanna Juneja, Yoga teacher

Mr Ian Bicknell, Tennis coach

Mr Nicholas Sharratt, Golf coach  

Miss Gemma Wiltshire, Tennis coach

Mr Stephen Knowles, Guitar Teacher

Mr Barnaby Lowe, Trumpet Teacher

Mr Simon Diggens, Flute Teacher

Ms Allyxa Ruby, Cello Teacher

Mr Neil Hickling, Clarinet/Saxophone Teacher

Ms Janice Smith, Piano Teacher

Mr Vasileios Rakitzis, Piano Teacher

Mr Jonathon Brooker, Drum Teacher

Ms Martene Grimson, Singing Teacher

Mrs Caroline Southerden, Counsellor

Ms Tara Congdon, Volunteer - Independent listener for boarders (on call)

         

The school is part of United Learning. United Learning comprises: UCST (Registered in England No: 2780748. Charity No. 1016538) and ULT (Registered in England No. 4439859. An Exempt Charity). Companies limited by guarantee. VAT number 834 8515 12.
Registered address: United Learning, Worldwide House, Thorpe Wood, Peterborough, PE3 6SB. Tel: 01832 864 444

Financial Accountability and Freedom of Information
Website Terms, Cookies and Privacy
Policies

United Learning

This website uses cookies: necessary cookies enable core functionality such as security, network management, and accessibility. You may disable these by changing your browser settings, but this may affect how the website functions. We would also like to set Google Analytics cookies to help us to improve our website by collecting and reporting information on how you use it. The cookies collect information in a way that does not directly identify anyone.